Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

The Carl Apartments
Title

Carl St Residences

Location

Woolloongabba, QLD

Year

2019

Client

National Enterprises

STATUS

In construction

Size

17-storey residential tower

The Carl Apartments

Architectural Visualisation for 17 Storey High-Rise Apartments

The Carl Residences

A NEW LIFESTYLE AWAITS YOU

The brief was to create effective 3D visualisations and 2D floorplan/floorplate graphics to market an upcoming 11 storey development in Woolloongabba, Brisbane.

Projects of this nature require a different type of thinking to typical small scale residential developments. The emphasis becomes on the unique identification of the apartment tower and connecting the vision of the developer to the target audience.

The location and proximity of the project to nearby amenities was highlighted through drone photography and by montaging the development into some of the photos, the exterior visuals connected the development to the locale.

As the next stage for the buyers, internal visualisation becomes just as important consideration, because some of the apartments would have views out to the Brisbane CBD and others to the mountains and coastline – so after a careful review of the CAD plans of the project, we came up with the optimal apartments which would be visualised.

Finally, common areas of the apartment tower were selected, such as the rooftop pool and ground floor outdoor gym space as important amenities for the residents of The Carl apartments.

This is what our clients had to say after working with us – “Stan and his team have been an absolute pleasure to work with. The project was complicated, with major modifications made along the way. Stan was always professional, constantly in contact with us and the end results were of a very high standard.

I was so impressed with Eagle Vision and would highly recommend Stan to anyone who is seeking professionalism as well as high quality of work. I will definitely be using Stan on our next project.”

David Cotterill, RE/Max Experience

                   

VIEW MORE marketing PROJECTS

3D VISUALISATION PROJECTS SHOWCASE

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 250 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.