Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

Hilltop Park
Title

Hilltop Park Woongarrah

Location

Central Coast, NSW

Year

2019

Client

Private

STATUS

In construction

Size

420 lots

Hilltop Park

3D VISUALISATION FOR A LAND ESTATE

AERIAL, Plan View & Concept VISUALISATION IMAGES

Hilltop Park Woongarrah

A GREAT PLACE TO LIVE!

The brief was to create effective 3D visualisations for a land estate of about 420 lots to support the marketing campaign.

As part of the estate was already under construction, we needed to match those houses in architectural styling and build up the rest of the landscaping in 3D. Since over the years, we’ve built up quite a considerable library of custom 3D models of houses, around 12 different types of houses were placed throughout the land estate together with accurate 3D contours of the site as the terrain was quite varied.

In the commercial area of the project, we conceptualised a range of buildings that suited a supermarket, a range of specialist services and a family tavern. Further playground amenities were built up in 3D, including soccer fields, bike track and a walking track.

Along the way, the client’s plans changed to include a community centre with a swimming pool to the north of the site and as the model in 3D is very flexible, it was a matter of reworking some of the subdivision and creating a conceptual building to indicate future use.

                   
   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS: