Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

Glen Junor & The Cape Community Gardens
Title

Custom 3D Visualisations for Community Gardens

Location

Victoria

Year

2020

Client

Biofilta & The Sustainable Landscape Co

STATUS

In Construction

Glen Junor & The Cape Community Gardens

Environmentally Sustainable Community Gardens in Land Estates

Custom 3D Visualisations

Glen Junor & The Cape Community Gardens

Sustainable Living

The brief was to develop aerial photomontages for the community gardens at two land estates in construction. Although we had the initial 3D model of the food planter systems, the rest of the landscaping and the model needed to be created.

Working from a concept plan, it was a matter of populating the spaces with custom plants and fruit trees as well as improvising placement of hot-houses, solar panels and water tanks as they form part of the overall system.

The aerial photographs for the backdrops made the overall delivery a lot more constrained to the lighting and so in order to create photo-realism, we aligned the lighting and mood in 3D virtual spaces to the photos.

The Cape is Australia’s first truly sustainable residential project and offers 230 homesites, with sales of Stage 3 launched in early 2019. Overlooking the spectacular Bunurong Coast and the Bass Strait, residents can walk to beautiful unspoiled swimming and surfing beaches. Check out client’s website here.

Glen Junor proposes to build a world-leading integrated community urban farm to assist in building the urban food production capabilities of the Macedon Ranges Region. It aims to provide better access to nutrition, improved food security, and provide a location for positive social engagement for local residents through events and community-driven projects. It will also serve as an interpretation and education centre to bring context to the wider Glen Junor Vision. Check out client’s website here.

                   

VIEW MORE Custom PROJECTS

3D VISUALISATION PROJECTS SHOWCASE

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS: