Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

Bluff Rd, St Leonards
Location

1-2 Bluff Rd, St Leonards

Year

2021

Client

AGD Monea Holdings

STATUS

Development Approval

Size

3 storey mixed-use residential

Bluff Rd, St Leonards

Medium-Rise Apartment Building

Visual Impact 3D Photomontages

The brief was to create five effective 3D photomontages for a medium-density apartment project in St Leonards, Victoria.

Following our visualisation process – the first step was to obtain photos in a VCAT certified process, we also obtained an accurate 3D survey of the nearby context to assist with photo-matching. From that, the matching was completed in the 3D Studio Max Design software utilising the 3D survey.

The main difficulty in creating the imagery for this project was due to the fact that the commentary in the objections was mainly surrounding the nature of the small country town and the residents were reluctant to see this proposal approved. The key images were the ones from the pier looking back towards the main street of the town and how the project would interface with that.

Survey of the camera points on the pier as well as 3D cloud data of handrails, roof pitch on the boathouse and concrete barriers assisted in ensuring that the building was located accurately which was presented in the statement of methodology for circulation.

The project gained approval after the VCAT hearing and we’re now in the progress of creating marketing visualisations.

                   

View Other Photomontage Projects

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 250 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.