Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

Bluff Rd, St Leonards

Medium-Rise Apartment Building Visual Impact 3D Photomontages Bluff Rd Visual Impact Asssesments 1-2 Bluff Rd, St Leonards 2021 AGD Monea Holdings 3 storey mixed-use residential

Coastal Apartments

Medium-Rise Apartment Building Visual Impact Photomontages Portarlington Portarlington, Victoria 2019 Nauticalia

Inner City High Rise Residential

Inner-City High Rise Residential VISUAL IMPACT PHOTOMONTAGES INNER-CITY HIGH RISE RESIDENTIAL North Melbourne, Victoria 2018 S Property 7 Storey Apartment Building

Ascot Vale Apartments

High-Rise Apartment Building Visual Impact Photomontages Mt Alexander Rd High Rise Apartment Building Ascot Vale, Victoria 2017 Pomeroy Pacific 7 Storeys

Ferrars & York

3D Photomontages for Visual Impact Assessment 2 Oblique Angle Photomontages for Proposed Apartment Development Ferrars & York South Melbourne, Victoria 2019 Hip V. Hype In construction 22 Apartments

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 250 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.