Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

The Agency for Architectural Visualisation with Impact

Welcome to Eagle Vision

Visualise Reality Through Immersive 3D Technologies

Compelling Visualisation for Unbuilt Environments

Land Estates, Visual Impact Assessments & Custom Visualisations

Digital visualisation technology is rapidly and continually evolving. Your next development project deserves the expert skills and the latest technologies that only a specialist can provide. 

We specialise in digital visualisation for the development industry and offer the benefits of 20 years’ experience working with developers, architects, planners, designers and project marketers all around Australia. 

At Eagle Vision we:

  • Deliver 3D still, video and interactive visualisation solutions for land estate communities 
  • Prepare accurate photomontages for visual impact assessments
  • Create custom 3D visualisations for unbuilt environments 
  • Produce realistic 3D visualisations for conceptual and custom projects
                        Discover our Founder

Showcase: some of our recent projects

Areas of expertise

our core values

what we stand for

We bring the things that are important to us to all of our work.

  • Communication 

We are open, flexible and client-focused. We ask questions and listen carefully. Because we care deeply about our work, we will talk about the difficult things as well as the easy ones.

  • Learning and Improvement

We believe in a continuous process of development. We are inspired by Kaizen – a Japanese concept that means ‘change for the better’

  • Initiative 

We are proactive and pre-emptive, and we always strive to be one step ahead of our clients, so as to accelerate project delivery.

  • Responsibility 

Your project is our responsibility. We take it on, and we take it seriously. We are careful, professional and thorough.

  • Fun 

We work hard and we work positively. We never lose sight of the important things in life.

                        Discover our thinking

Add Value Through Intelligent Decision Making

Effective Visualisation Methodology

Brief

Brief

Discover your concept

Like you, we understand the value of time. That’s why we are committed to the most effective and time-efficient delivery of 3D images. Eagle Vision has developed an intelligent and client-centric process that takes a clear and straightforward path through to the visualisation of your project.

Starting with your Brief, we examine your ideas and plans and set to work. Research and good decision-making at this stage means the process is smooth and efficient.

Strategy

Strategy

Establish a Clear Path Forward

Our Strategy is to focus on identifying the views and units that will present best when visualised. We propose the optimal mood and structure lighting, to create the most appealing and photo-realistic images possible.

When all the information is in place, we provide you with camera angle diagrams and a mood board for various images – for your review and approval.

Modelling

Modelling

Construct the 3D Environment

Next, we construct a 3D model of the environment. Our top of the line software packages allow us to bring in a range of formats. For absolute accuracy and quality, however, we often prefer to work from 2D CAD plans.

Finally, based on a ‘clay/whitecard’ image that contains all hardscape information, a 3D camera angle is confirmed.​

Detail

Detail

Apply the finishing touches

Adding Detail to the scenery means the project environment is as real and natural as possible, and reaches the highest level of photorealism.

We include carefully chosen 3D vegetation, exterior and interior finishes, lighting, and any other relevant elements that make the project come to life.

After approval, the low-resolution versions of the images are produced in stunning high resolution.

Completion

Completion

Deliver the Visualisation

Finally, the 3D visualisation scene is post-produced to create imagery for various purposes – from print publications through to online displays.

The process sees its Completion when we deliver the results to you.

 

Hear What Our Clients Have to Say

Client Testimonials

Souli Tsilios, National Realty

Maxwell Shifman, Intrapac

Victor Velgush, Refined Real Estate

   

Stan Zaslavsky

Stan Zaslavsky established Eagle Vision in 2008. His vision has been to work with leading property developers, architects and real estate agents and to create compelling, high-quality visual presentations that play such a crucial role in the marketing of their projects.

Stan became involved in the property development industry in 2001, bringing a wealth of experience in Engineering and Industrial Design. He is a licensed real estate agent, with expertise in negotiations, property acquisitions, sales, development and construction.

His background, and his skills as a creative and versatile project marketing specialist, bring to Eagle Vision a unique combination of experience and ability. This, and our efficient professional service means our clients are confident they will have the best quality, and the most effective 3D imagery, to visualise their concepts and bring their projects to life.

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 250 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.